Home  >  Wavelengths 1200nm-1305nm  >  LasersCom  

 

ELED-1300-1

  • eled 1300nm 1mW coax heat sink
  • eled 1300nm 1mW 14 PIN DIL
  • eled 1300nm 1mW integrated control unit
  • eled 1300nm 1mW compact PCB
  • eled 1300nm 1mW control unit with 14 PIN DIL

Request Price   Ships: | Model

Key Features
  • Wavelength 1310 nm
  • Customer Specified Package Style: Coaxial, Coaxial with Heat Sink, DIL or Butterfly Package Available
  • Spectral Width > 40nm, Highly Stable Source of Incoherent Radiation
  • 1 mW CW Optical Output Power
  • SM, MM, PM Fibers Available
  • FC/PC or FC/APC Connector
  • Driver Available On Demand (PCB only or Turnkey Solution in Aluminum Case)

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

ELED-1300-1 is a superluminescent edge-emitting LED coupled to an optical fiber and packaged into a hermetic case. MAIN FEATURES • Wavelength: 1310 nm • Optical power: up to 1 mW in CW mode in single-mode fiber • Package types: coaxial or 14-Pin DIL • Built-in monitor photodiode

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability