Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  AeroDIODE  >  1310LD-1-0-0 / LASER-DIODE

 

1310nm DFB Single-Mode Laser Diode
- 20mW Peak Pulsed Output Power
- 10mW CW Output Power

  • AeroDiode 1310nm Single-Mode Laser Diode
  • Butterfly Laser 1310nm Pinout
  • DFB Laser Diode Package Dimensions

$1195.00  
sku / item#: 1310LD-1-0-0 / LASER-DIODE
ships: 5 to 7 days

Key Features
  • Single Mode Emission Spectra
  • < 0.1nm Laser Spectral Line Width
  • 10mW CW Output Power / 20mW Peak Pulse Power
  • Single Mode or Polarization Maintaining Fiber, Terminated with FC/APC
  • 14-Pin Butterfly Package; Integrated TE Cooler, Thermistor, Monitor PD
  • Offered by AeroDIODE, a Laser Lab Source Marketplace Seller
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Buy Now / Add to Cart


Purchase this laser with Single-Mode or
Polarization Maintaining Fiber


Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL 1310LD-1-0-0 / LASER-DIODE
PRICE $1195.00
Optical Specifications
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm ±5 nm
  • CW Output Power: 10 mW
  • Emission Bandwidth: < 0.1 nm
  • Pulsed Output Power: 20 mW
  • Wavelength Tuning vs. Temperature: 0.08 nm/°C
  • Wavelength Tuning vs. Current: 0.003 nm/A
  • SMSR: 50 dB (typ)
  • Internal Photodiode Responsivity: 5 mA/W
  • Internal Photodiode Dark Current: 500 nA (max)
  • Integrated Optical Isolator
Electrical Specifications
  • Operating Current: 70 mA (typ)
  • Threshold Current: 8 mA (typ)
  • Operating Voltage: 1.6 V (typ)
  • Laser Diode Reverse Voltage: 15 V (max)
  • TEC Current: 1 A (max)
  • TEC Voltage: 1.5 V (max)
  • Thermistor: 10 kΩ
fiber specifications
  • Single Mode SMF28, Fiber Core: 9 μm
  • Fiber Bend Radius: 30 mm (min)
  • Fiber Termination: FC/APC Connector
  • PM1550 Fiber Available (Inquire for Details)
  • Connector Aligned to Slow-Axis for PM Fiber
General Specifications
  • Case Storage Temperature: -40°C to 70°C
  • Case Operating Temperature: -20°C to 60°C
  • Lead Soldering Temperature: 260°C

Product Overview:

1310nm Single-Mode DFB Laser, Fiber-Coupled

These DFB lasers operate in both CW and pulsed modes. The laser diode is mounted in an industry-standard 14-pin butterfly laser package with internal TEC, thermistor, and photodiode. Up to 20mW of power is available in pulsed operation and up to 10mW in CW mode. They are SMF28 fiber-coupled, terminated with an FC/APC connector. Polarization-maintaining fiber is available upon request. These lasers are ideal for a wide array of applications including sensing, spectroscopy, telecommunications and metrology.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability