Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Denselight  >  DENLD007

 

Broadband SLED, 1310nm

Request Price   Ships: 2 weeks | Model DENLD007

Key Features
  • 0.3mW Output Power
  • 3dB bandwidth of >40nm
  • Typical spectral modulation of 0.1dB
  • 14-pin DIL package
  • Single mode fiber

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL DENLD007
PRICE Request Price
OVERVIEW
  • Ex-fiber output power of >0.3mW
  • 3dB bandwidth of >40nm
  • Typical spectral modulation of 0.1dB
  • 14-pin DIL package
  • Single mode fiber
APPLICATION S
  • Fiber Optic Gyroscope
  • Optical Test Instrument
  • Fiber Optic Sensors
  • Fiber Optic Communications
  • Optical Coherence Tomography
  • Biomedical Imaging Device
  • Clinical Healing Equipment

Product Overview:

A broadband SLED that operates in a true inherent superluminescent mode. This superluminescent property generates broader band at higher drive currents in contrast to other conventional SLEDs which are ASE-based, here high drive tends to give narrower band. Its low coherence reduces Rayleigh backscattering noise. Coupled with high power and large spectral width, it offsets photoreceiver noise and improves spatial resolution (in OCT) and measurand sensitivity (in sensors). The SLED is available in 14-pin DIL package. It is compliance with the requirements of Bellcore Document GR-468-CORE.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability