Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Eblana Photonics  >  RLS-05439

 

1310nm Single Mode Laser, DFB Laser Performance at a Lower Price

Request Price   Ships: | Model RLS-05439

Key Features
  • DFB Laser Performance, Discrete Mode Laser Technology Offers a More Competitive Price
  • < 2 MHz Line Width, 20mW Output Power
  • FC/APC Connector, Single Mode or PM Fiber
  • Manufactured by Eblana Photonics, Fulfilled by Laser Diode Source

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL RLS-05439
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

These lasers offer DFB Laser performance and much more cost effective price. They are used extensively in high performance spectroscopy applications. Specifications include well defined tuning coefficients as well as detailed spectral data. These single mode diode lasers offer a cost effective, highly coherent laser source and are based on proprietary discrete-mode laser technology. Excellent SMSR and tuning performance make it suitable for N2O detection in TDLAS systems. These lasers are offered at a center wavelength of 1310 nm with a tolerance of +/- 5 nm from center. Their high side mode suppression ratio is 35 dB. They offer a typical threshold current of approximately 20mA and their spectral line width is less than 3 megahertz. Similar to DFB Lasers, a key feature of these devices is their temperature tuning coefficient of 0.1 nm per degree Celsius. The user can apply a modulated drive current to tune the temperature across a spectral absorption line. Current Tuning Coefficient Iλ 0.008 0.014 0.020 nm/mA Slope Efficiency SE 0.08 0.12 - mW/mA Thermistor Resistance RT 9.5 10 10.5 kΩ Thermistor Temp. Coefficient C - -4.4 - %/◦C

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability