Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Denselight  >  RLS/DL-CLS409B-S1383

 

1383nm, 40mW, Narrow Linewidth Laser

  • RLS/DL-CLS409B-S1383 1383nm 40mw butterfly packaged laser diode denselight image1
  • RLS/DL-CLS409B-S1383 1383nm 40mw butterfly packaged laser diode denselight image2
  • RLS/DL-CLS409B-S1383 1383nm 40mw butterfly packaged laser diode denselight image3

Request Quote  
sku / item#: RLS/DL-CLS409B-S1383
ships: Request

Key Features
  • Coupled with built-in fiber Bragg grating
  • Pulsed single mode optical output of >40mW
  • Lasing wavelength of 1383 nm

Price and Delivery Quote

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/DL-CLS409B-S1383
PRICE Request Price
OVERVIEW
  • Coupled with built-in fiber Bragg grating
  • Pulsed single mode optical output of >40mW
  • Lasing wavelength of 1383 nm
  • Minimum SMSR of 45 dB
  • Internal thermoelectric cooler and thermistor
  • RoHS Compliance
APPLICATION S
  • OTDR
  • Optical measuring instrumentation
  • Optical gas and chemical sensor

Product Overview:

These are pulsed and cooled ultra narrow linewidth lasers in butterfly packages with SMF pigtail emitting at 1383nm wavelength. This laser is based on an external cavity laser with built-in fiber Bragg grating, offering very stable performance of lasing wavelength, narrow spectral linewidth and excellent SMSR. Common applications include use in optical gas and chemical sensing, optical measuring instrumentation, and OTDR.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability