Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Frankfurt Laser Co.  >  RLS-04253

 

1550nm Single Frequency Laser Diode, 100mW Optical Output Power

Request Price   Ships: 4 Weeks | Model RLS-04253

Key Features
  • 100mW Optical Output
  • Narrow Linewidth (∆ν 1 MHz)
  • 1550nm Wavelength (±10nm)
  • PM fiber with FC/APC Connector

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL RLS-04253
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

These FLC 1550nm diode lasers offer an optical output power of 100mW and a narrow 1 MHz line width. They are offered with a polarization maintaining PM fiber as well as an FC/APC connector. These devices are packaged in a 14-pin butterfly. This diode laser is a single frequency device module designed for optical measurement and communication. The device offers a maximum forward Current of 700 mA and maximum reverse voltage of 1.8 Volts. The package is the Type I pin configuration which is compatible with many of the butterfly mounts offered by Laser Lab Source. These devices are offered by Laser Lab Source in North America and are supplied by FLC. Please contact us for pricing and let us know if you would like suggestions on the compatible mounting socket, current source and TEC controller.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability