Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Eblana Photonics  >  RLS-04259

 

1550nm DFB Laser Diode, 50mW

Request Price   Ships: | Model RLS-04259

Key Features
  • <1 MHz Linewidth
  • 50mW Output Power in Fiber
  • FC/APC Connector
  • Manufactured by Eblana Photonics, Fulfilled by Laser Diode Source

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL RLS-04259
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

Eblana's patented discrete mode (DM) technology is used to design a cost effective, highly coherent and stable single mode laser.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability