Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Frankfurt Laser Co.  >  RLS-04253

 

1550 nm DFB Laser, 100mW Power

  • 1550nm-DFB-laser-100mW-Frankfurt-Laser
  • 1550nm-DFB-laser-100mW-Frankfurt-Laser
  • 1550nm-DFB-laser-100mW-Frankfurt-Laser

Request Price   Ships: 4 Weeks | Model RLS-04253

Key Features
  • Optical output: 100mW
  • Narrow linewidth (∆ν < 1 MHz)
  • Wavelength: 1550±10nm
  • PM fiber

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL RLS-04253
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

These Frankfurt Laser DFB lasers offer include an optical output power of 100mW at ≤ 500 mA, a narrow< 1 MHz line width ( optional) and polarization maintaining PM fiber as well as an FC/APC connector. These DFB's are packaged in a 14-pin butterfly. This 1550 nm diode laser is a single frequency device module designed for optical measurement and communication. The device offers a maximum forward Current of 700 mA and maximum reverse voltage of 1.8 Volts. The package is the Type I pin configuration which is compatible with many of the butterfly mounts offered by Laser Lab Source. These devices are offered by Laser Lab Source in North America and are supplied by FLC. Please contact us for pricing and let us know if you would like suggestions on the compatible mounting socket, current source and TEC controller.