Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  ILX Lightwave - reseller  >  RLS/FOS-79800F/315C2

 

ILX Lightwave 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Source Module

  • 1550nm 20mw module ILX

$1350.00  
sku / item#: RLS/FOS-79800F/315C2
ships: In-Stock / Quantity 1 Available

Key Features
  • DFB Laser Source Module for ILX Lightwave FOM-7900B Mainframe
  • Center Wavelength: 1550.0nm
  • Output Power: up to 13dBm
  • Device Condition: Certified Pre-Owned, In Excellent Condition
  • Offered by: Optical Innovations, a Laser Lab Source Marketplace Seller
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeControl.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Buy Now / Add to Cart

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/FOS-79800F/315C2
PRICE $1350.00
General SPECIFICATIONS
  • Wavelength: 1550.0 nm
  • Laser Output Power: +13 dBm (20 mW)
  • Compatibility: FOM-7900B Mainframe
  • Integrated Laser Diode Type: DFB
  • Integrated Laser Manufacturer: NEL
  • Module Connector Type: FC/APC
  • Fiber Type: Polarization Maintaining Fiber

Product Overview:

1550nm Fiber Optic Source Module

This 1550nm DFB laser diode source module is a high stability module for testing and research applications. It offers user adjustable output power up to +13 dBm (20mW) of output power. The internal laser diode has polarization maintaining (PM) optical fiber and an FC/APC optical connector on the front panel of the module. These FOS-79800F/315C2 are designed to work in the ILX Lightwave FOM-7900B mainframe. The 7900B mainframe will house and control up to eight modules. These 1550nm DFB source modules are pre-owned and are certified/warrantied to operate according to the manufacturer's original datasheet.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability