Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  ILX Lightwave - reseller  >  RLS/FOS-79800C/115

 

1550nm DFB Laser Diode Fiber Optic Source Module

  • 1550nm DFB Laser from ILX Lightwave Model 7900

$700.00  
sku / item#: RLS/FOS-79800C/115
ships: In-Stock / Quantity 1 Available

Key Features
  • Integrated 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Source
  • Output Power: Adjustable up to 2 dBm ( 1.5 mW )
  • Certified Pre-Owned, In Excellent Condition
  • Offered by: Optical Innovations, a Laser Lab Source Marketplace Seller
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeControl.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Buy Now / Add to Cart

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/FOS-79800C/115
PRICE $700.00
General SPECIFICATIONS
  • Frequency: 1550.0
  • Power: 2 dBm ( 1.5 mW )
  • FC/APC Connector
  • Requires FOM-7900B Mainframe

Product Overview:

1550.0nm DFB Fiber Optic Source Module

This 1550nm DFB fiber optic source module offers user adjustable output power up to 1.5mW. The fiber connector output on the front panel of the module is FC/APC. The internal laser diode is an NEL 14-pin butterfly packaged DFB laser with standard single mode fiber. The OEM model number for this part is ILX Lightwave FOS-79800C/115. These high stability source modules are used for amplifier testing, component testing, sensing and general R&D applications. They require the FOM-7900B series electronics controller chassis / mainframe for operation. This module is certified pre-owned and is warrantied to operate according to the manufacturers datasheet.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability