Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  ILX Lightwave - reseller  >  RLS/FOS-79800C/115

 

1550.0nm, Non-Aligned Fiber Optic Source Module for ILX Lightwave FOM-7900B

  • 1550nm 10mw module ILX

$700.00  
sku / item#: RLS/FOS-79800C/115
ships: In-Stock / Quantity 1 Available

Key Features
  • Source Module for ILX Lightwave FOM-7900B Mainframe
  • Output Frequency: 1550.0
  • Output Power: up to 2 dBm ( 1.5 mW )
  • Certified Pre-Owned, In Excellent Condition
  • Offered by: Optical Innovations, a Laser Lab Source Marketplace Seller
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeControl.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/FOS-79800C/115
PRICE $700.00
General SPECIFICATIONS
  • Frequency: 1550.0
  • Power: 2 dBm ( 1.5 mW )
  • Non-Aligned Fiber, FC/APC Connector
  • Compatibility: FOM-7900B Mainframe

Product Overview:

1550.0nm, Non-Aligned Fiber Optic Source Module for ILX Lightwave FOM-7900B

This laser light source module is a stable and reliable source for 1550.0nm light at up to 2 dBm (1.5 mW) output power. The fiber is non-aligned, and the optical fiber connector on the front panel of the module is FC/APC.

The OEM model number for this module is FOS-79800C/115.

The module is pre-owned, and is certified to operate according to the manufacturers datasheet.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability