Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Seminex  >   RLS/HHL-1550-6-95

 

1550nm, 4.4W HHL Diode

  • 1550nm-4.4w-laser
  • 1550nm-4.4w-package

Request Quote  
sku / item#: RLS/HHL-1550-6-95
ships: Request

Key Features
  • High Dynamic Power Range
  • Custom Packaging Available
  • High Heat Load Package
  • Variety of Available Wavelengths
  • Multimode
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/HHL-1550-6-95
PRICE Request Price
Optical and Electrical
  • Threshold Current: 0.45A
  • Operating Current: 12A
  • Operating Voltage: 1.8V
  • Spectral Width: 10nm
  • Slope Efficiency: 0.5W/A
Package
  • Emitter Width: 95µm
  • Emitter Height: 1µm
Applications
  • Medical Equipment
  • DPSS Pump Lasers
  • Free Space Communications
  • LIDAR
  • Military/Aerospace uses

Product Overview:

1550nm, 4.4W HHL Diode:

These lasers are highly efficient, offer high output power of 4.4 watts, and a high heat load package. Custom packages and a variety of wavelengths are also available. Common applications include free space communication, the medical, military, or aerospace, industries, LIDAR, and with DPSS pump lasers.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability