Home  >    >  Lumics  >  LLS-0134

 

1550nm Single Mode Laser Diode ~ 200mW Peak Pulse Power

Request Quote  
sku / item#: LLS-0134
ships: Request

Key Features
  • Wavelength 1550nm
  • Up to 150mW c.w. operating power
  • Up to 200mW pulse peak power
  • Short pulses 5nsec - 500nsec
  • Single Mode

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the product Engineer

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL LLS-0134
PRICE Request Price
TYPICAL ELECTRICAL & OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS @ 25°C
  • Operating power (cw): 150 mW
  • Operating current (cw): 600 mA
  • Pulse peak power: 200 mW
  • Pulsed peak current: < 1 Amp
  • Rise and fall time: < 2 nanoseconds
  • Threshold current: 50 mA
  • Forward voltage @ Iop: 1.6 V
  • TEC current: 1.4 A
  • TEC voltage: 2.2 V
  • Thermistor resistance (T=25°C): 10 kOhm
FIBER TYPE
  • single mode (similar to HI 1060, fiber PM 980 on request)

Product Overview:

The Lumics LU1550M150 laser diode module contains an optimized InP substrate based quantum well high power laser diode. It has been designed for customer specific applications and is available with special FBG's and fibers. The qualification contains a set of optoelectronic, thermal and mechanical tests. Each laser diode module is individually serialized for traceability and is shipped with a specified set of test data.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability