Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Eblana Photonics  >  RLS-06113

 

1570nm, 1572nm, 1580nm Laser Diode, 6mW

  • Eblana 1570nm 1572nm 1580nm Laser Diode 6mW
  • Eblana Photonics 1570nm 1572nm 1580nm 6mW
  • Eblana Photonics Laser Diode 1570nm-1580nm 6mW

Request Price   Ships: | Model RLS-06113

Key Features
  • <2 MHz Linewidth
  • 6 mW Output Power
  • FC/APC Connector
  • Manufactured by Eblana Photonics, Fulfilled by Laser Diode Source

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL RLS-06113
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

SUPERIOR SENSISTIVITY: Eblana Photonics EP1580-DM-B laser, available in the 1560-1595nm range, is designed to coincide with H2S, CO and CO2 absorption lines around 1580nm. Eblana's Discrete-Mode (DM) technology enables tunable singlemode operation with no mode-hops, at a competitive price.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability