Home  >  Wavelengths 370nm-532nm  >  LasersCom  >  LDI-405-FP-30

 

405nm Butterfly Packaged Laser Diode, 30mW of Optical Output Power (CW)

  • 405nm Butterfly Packaged Laser Diode, 30mW
  • 405nm 30mw fabry perot laserscom
  • 30mW 405nm Laser diode butterfly package
  • LasersCom 405nm 30mW laser diode FP

Request Price   Ships: 4 weeks | Model LDI-405-FP-30

Key Features
  • Wavelength 405 nm
  • 14-pin Butterfly Package
  • 30 mW CW Optical Output Power
  • SM Fibers Available, Gaussian Beam Profile
  • FC/PC Connector
  • Driver Available On Demand (PCB only or Turnkey Solution in Aluminum Case)

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL LDI-405-FP-30
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

These 405nm butterfly packaged laser diodes offer up to 30mW of CW output power. They are GaN laser diodes coupled to a single-mode optical fiber and packaged into a 14-pin butterfly case. The butterfly package includes a TEC and thermistor with single-mode fiber from Nufern type S405-XP. The fiber has a PVC coating (Loose Tube) 0.9 mm, length 100+/-10 cm and is connectorized FC/PC

MAIN FEATURES
• Wavelength: 405 nm
• Cavity type: Fabry-Perot
• Optical power: up to 30 mW in CW mode in a single-mode fiber S405-XP
• Package types: 14-Pin DIL or 14-Pin Butterfly
• Built-in monitor photodiode

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability