Home  >  Wavelengths 370nm-532nm  >  NOLATECH  >  RLS-04958

 

405nm Single Mode Laser Diode, 10mW

Request Quote   ships: No Longer Available | item#: RLS-04958

Key Features
  • Single Mode Fiber, FC/PC connector
  • CW or Pulsed Mode of Operation
  • PM Fiber (ø0.9mm) Option (request)
  • 14-pin Standard Butterfly Package with TEC and MPD

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS-04958
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

This blue laser diode is a single mode fiber coupled module designed for optical measurement and communications. This gallium nitride laser is packaged in 14-pin standard butterfly package with monitor photo diode and thermoelectric cooler (TEC). The module is pigtailed with a one meter single mode polarization maintaining fiber and has an FC/PCconnector.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability