Home  >  Wavelengths 370nm-532nm  >  Wavespectrum Laser  >  RLS/520NM-30MW

 

520nm, 30mW Single Mode Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode, Coaxial Package with PM Fiber

  • 520nm laser diode schematic drawing

$898.00  
sku / item#: RLS/520NM-30MW
ships: 10-14 days

Key Features
  • 520 nm Center Wavelength / Native Green Laser Diode
  • Polarization Maintaining Fiber, FC/PC Connector
  • Coaxial Package with Heat Sink & Mounting Bracket
  • Offered by Wavespectrum Laser, Inc., a Laser Lab Source Marketplace Seller
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Buy Now / Add to Cart

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/520NM-30MW
PRICE $898.00
Optical SPECIFICATIONS at 25°C
  • Center Wavelength: 520 nm ±10 nm
  • Output Power: 30 mW
  • Wavelength Temperature Coefficient: 0.05 nm/°C
  • Spectral Width (FWHM): 2.0 nm
  • Beam Type: Gaussian
  • Polarization Extinction Ratio: 15 dB
ELECTRICAL Specifications at 25°C
  • Operating Current: 270 mA
  • Threshold Current: 65 mA
  • Operating Voltage: 7.0 V
Package and Fiber Specifications
  • Coaxial Package with Mounting Bracket
  • Fiber Type: Polarization Maintaining, Single Mode
  • Fiber Connector: FC/APC
  • Slow Axis Aligned to the Key of the FC Connector
  • Fiber Core Diameter: 3 μm
  • Fiber NA: 0.12

Product Overview:

520nm, 30mW Green Laser Diode, Coaxial Package with PM Fiber:

These single mode green laser diodes are offered in a coaxial package with a polarization maintaining fiber pigtail. This laser is coupled to 3μm PM fiber, NA 0.12, and terminated with an FC/PC connector. Other connector options are available; inquire for options and details. These high stability fiber coupled laser diodes are designed and manufactured to meet the most demanding R&D and industrial applications. Proprietary design, packaging, and fiber coupling processes produce laser diodes with very high stability and low noise. Each laser diode is subject to extensive testing and burn-in before shipment to ensure the highest possible levels of quality and long term reliability.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability