Home  >  Wavelengths 600nm-795nm  >  LasersCom  >  LDI-638-FP-50

 

638nm, 50mW Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

  • ldi 638nm fp 50mW 14 PIN Butterfly
  • ldi 638nm fp 50mW Coax Heat Sink
  • ldi 638nm fp 50mW
  • Laser Diode Coupled to a single mode optical fiber 636NM 50Mw
  • ldi 638nm fp 50mW size comparison

Request Price   Ships: 14 days | Model LDI-638-FP-50

Key Features
  • Wavelength 638 nm
  • Customer Specified Package Style: Coaxial with Heat Sink, DIL or Butterfly Package Available
  • 0 ~ 50 mW CW Optical Output Power
  • SM, MM, PM Fibers Available
  • FC/PC Connector
  • Also Offered in Optional Control Electronics and Mounting Unit (PCB Mount Type or Turnkey Solution in Aluminum Case)

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL LDI-638-FP-50
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

The model LDI-638-FP-50 is a laser diode coupled into a single mode optical fiber and packaged in a hermetically sealed case. These lasers are offered at a center wavelength of 638nm and are based on a Fabry-Perot cavity. They offer optical output power up to 50mW in CW mode. They are offered with single mode fiber 630-HP, and are available in multiple package and connector styles. Package styles include coaxial, 14-Pin DIL and 14-Pin Butterfly. They can also be ordered installed into a small current driver module for a plug-and-play laboratory R&D solution.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability