Home  >  Wavelengths 800nm-895nm  >  AeroDIODE, an ALPhANOV spin-off   >  RLS/808nm-Model 1

 

808nm, 250mW Single-Mode Butterfly Laser Diode with PM Fiber Pigtail
- Up To 600mW Pulsed Mode
- Up To 250mW CW Mode

  • AeroDiode 808nm Single-Mode Laser Diode
  • 808nm Single Mode Butterfly Type 1 Pinout

$2295.00  
sku / item#: RLS/808nm-Model 1
ships: 3 Days

Key Features
  • Center Wavelength 808nm (± 1 nm)
  • Single Mode, Fiber-Coupled Butterfly Package
  • Up to 600 mW Pulse Power, 250mW CW Mode Power
  • PM780 Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber
  • Available with AeroDiode's Precision Laser Controllers for Pulse and CW Applications
  • Offered by Aerodiode, a Laser Lab Source Marketplace Seller
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the product Engineer

Add to Cart or Buy Now

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/808nm-Model 1
PRICE $2295.00
Optical and Electrical Specifications
  • Wavelength: 808 nm (± 1 nm)
  • Pulsed Output Power: 600 mW
  • CW Output Power: 250 mW
fiber pigtail
  • Polarization maintaining Nufern PM780
  • Mode Field Diameter: 6.6 μm
  • Buffer Diameter: 250 μm
  • PM Aligned FC/APC Connector

Product Overview:

808nm DFB Laser for Narrow Bandwidth Fiber Lasers

AeroDiode has carefully selected the best single-mode and multi-mode laser diodes, sourced from the most reliable manufacturers. The can be supplied separately or in conjunction with our high quality CW or Pulsed Laser Diode Drivers.

AeroDiode's expertise in diode laser technology helps ensures success in your application: spectroscopy, telecommunications, medical, consumer goods, and the newest and leading-edge technological advances.

808nm Laser Features

The 808nm butterfly laser is capable of up to 250mW CW output power, and 600mW Pulsed output power. The typical emission bandwidth is 1nm, and the laser is coupled to PM 780 fiber.

AeroDiode Turn-Key Laser Source Solutions

AeroDiode offers highly reliable and precise drivers and controllers for laser diodes:
- CW Laser Drivers from 500 mA to 21 Amps
- CW Laser Controllers with TEC control from 500 mA to 3500 mA, including ZIF-socket for easy butterfly fixturing.
- High Power Laser Drivers up to 21 Amps.

Visit AeroDiode's eShop to see the full collection of laser sources, laser diode drivers, and controllers.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability