Home  >  Wavelengths 800nm-895nm  >  Frankfurt Laser Co.  >  FNLD10S810

 

810nm, 10mW Laser Diode

Request Price   Ships: 2 Weeks | Model FNLD10S810

Key Features
  • Single Mode 810nm Laser Diode with 10mW of Optical Output Power

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL FNLD10S810
PRICE Request Price
General SPECIFICATIONS
  • Optical Power: 10mW
  • Lasing Wavelength: 810nm (+/-5nm)
  • Threshold Current: 20mA
  • Forward Current: 150mA
  • Forward Voltage: 1.5 V
  • Spectral Width (FWHM): 2.0 nm
Fiber
  • Type: single mode / polarization maintaining fiber
  • Core/cladding diameter: 5/125 um
  • Length: 50 cm
  • Optical connector: FC/APC (or request other)

Product Overview:

This 810nm laser diode is based on a GaAs/AlGaAs single quantum well structure fabricated by MOCVD. Low threshold current and high slope efficiency contribute to low operating current enhancing reliability. This laser diode is supplied in a butterfly hermetically sealed package with integrated TEC, thermistor and monitor diode. This laser diode is coupled into SM/PM fiber. Fiber optic connectors available are FC/PC, FC/APC, ST, or SC. Laser Lab Source offers a full line of current sources, temperature controllers and butterfly mounting fixtures to safely and accurately control these devices.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability