Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Seminex  >   RLS/CHP-124

 

4.2W, 1550nm Laser Diode Chip

  • 1550nm-4.2w-laser
  • 1550nm-4.2w-graph

Request Quote  
sku / item#: RLS/CHP-124
ships: Request

Key Features
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • High Output: 4.2W
  • Custom Wavelengths Available
  • High Dynamic Power Range
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/CHP-124
PRICE Request Price
Optical and Electrical
  • Spectral Width: 15nm
  • Slope Efficiency: 0.35W/A
  • Threshold Current: 0.5A
  • Operating Current: 14A
  • Operating Voltage: 1.7V
Applications
  • DPSS Pump Lasers
  • Medical Equipment
  • Free Space Optical Communications
  • LIDAR
  • Aerospace/Military uses

Product Overview:

4.4W, 1550nm Laser Diode Chip:

These lasers are high power across a variety of custom wavelengths. They are also highly efficient. Both multi mode and single mode are available. Common applications include free space communication, the medical, military, or aerospace, industries, LIDAR, and with DPSS pump lasers.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability