Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Seminex  >  LD-1550NM-4.2W

 

1550nm, 4.2W B-Mount

  • 1550nm 4W Seminex

Request Quote  
sku / item#: LD-1550NM-4.2W
ships: Request

Key Features
  • High Power Multi-Mode Laser Diode
  • InP Laser Diode: 1550nm, 4.2Watts

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the product Engineer

Add to Cart or Buy Now

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL LD-1550NM-4.2W
PRICE Request Price
Optical
  • Center Wavelength: 1550nm (+/-20nm)
  • CW Output Power: 4.2 Watts
  • Spectral Width: 15nm (3dB)
Electrical
  • Operating Current: 14 Amps
  • Operating Voltage: 1.7 Volts
  • Threshold Current: 0.5 Amps
  • Specified values are rated at a constant heat sink temperature of 20°C
Applications
  • OEM Medical
  • DPSS pump source
  • LiDAR
  • Free Space Communications
  • Military / Aerospace

Product Overview:

1550nm, 4.2W B-Mount from Seminex:

This laser diode from Seminex has the following key features: These lasers are high power and come in a variety of wavelengths. They are also highly efficient. Both multi mode and single mode are available. Common applications include free space communication, the medical, military, or aerospace, industries, LIDAR, and with DPSS pump lasers. Key Specifications: - Wavelength: 1550 nm - Output Power: 4.2 W - Slope Efficiency: 0.35 - Spectral Width: 15 nm - Operating Voltage: 1.7 V

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability