Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  LasersCom  

 

LDI-1310-FP-1.25G-20/100

  • ldi 1310nm fp 1.25g 20mW 100mW COAXIAL
  • ldi 1310nm fp 1.25g 20mW 100mW COAX HEAT SINK
  • ldi 1310nm fp 1.25g 20mW 100mW 14 PIN DIL
  • ldi 1310nm fp 1.25g 20mW 100mW 14 PIN Butterfly
  • 	ldi 1310nm fp 1.25g 20mW 100mW Control Unit Size
  • ldi 1310nm fp 1.25g 20mW 100mW compact PCB
  • ldi 1310nm fp 1.25g 20mW 100mW Control Unit

Request Price   Ships: | Model

Key Features
  • Wavelength 1310 nm
  • Customer Specified Package Style: Coaxial, Coaxial with Heat Sink, DIL or Butterfly Package Available
  • 20 mW CW Optical Output Power
  • 100 mW Pulsed Optical Output Power
  • SM, MM, PM Fibers Available
  • FC/PC or FC/APC Connector
  • Driver Available On Demand (PCB only or Turnkey Solution in Aluminum Case)

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

LDI-1310-FP-1.25G-20/100 is an InGaAsP MQW laser diode coupled to an optical fiber and packaged into a hermetic case. MAIN FEATURES • Wavelength: 1310 nm • Cavity type: Fabry-Perot • Data rate up to 1.25 Gbps • Optical power: up to 20 mW in CW mode and up to 100 mW in pulse mode in the single-mode fiber G.657.A1 • Package types: coaxial, 14-Pin DIL or 14-Pin Butterfly • Built-in monitor photodiode

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability