Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  LasersCom  

 

LDI-1330-DFB-10G-20/60

  • ldi 1330NM dfb 10g 20mW to 60mW Coaxial
  • ldi 1330NM dfb 10g 20mW to 60mW Coax heat sink

Request Price   Ships: | Model

Key Features
  • Wavelength 1330 nm
  • Customer Specified Package Style: Coaxial, Coaxial with Heat Sink
  • 20 mW CW Optical Output Power
  • 60 mW Pulsed Optical Output Power
  • SM, MM, PM Fibers Available
  • FC/PC or FC/APC Connector

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

LDI-1330-DFB-10G-20/60 is an AlGaInAs MQW laser diode coupled to an optical fiber and packaged into a hermetic case. MAIN FEATURES • Wavelength: 1330 nm • Cavity type: DFB • Data rate up to 10 Gbps • Optical power: up to 20 mW in CW mode and up to 60 mW in pulse mode in the single-mode fiber G.657.A1 • Package types: coaxial • Built-in monitor photodiode

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability