Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  LasersCom  >  RLS-07093

 

LDI-1530-FP-1.25G-15/50

Request Price   Ships: Contact | Model RLS-07093

Key Features
  • Wavelength 1530 nm
  • Customer Specified Package Style: Coaxial
  • 15 mW CW Optical Output Power
  • 50 mW Pulsed Optical Output Power
  • SM, MM, PM Fibers Available
  • FC/UPC or FC/APC Connector

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL RLS-07093
PRICE Request Price
ELECTRICAL-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Typcial @ T = 25 °C)
  • Wavelength: 1530 nm CW, 1550 nm Pulse
  • Spectral width: 7 nm CW, 15 nm Pulse
  • Wavelength-temperature coeff.: 0.7 nm/°C
  • Threshold current: 10 mA
  • Operating current: 110 mA
  • Pulse optical power: 50 mW
  • Operating voltage: 1.6 V
  • Slope efficiency: 0.15 mW/mA
  • Tracking error: 0.4 dB
  • Rise and fall times: 300 ps
  • Monitoring output current (PD): 1.5 mA
  • Capacitance (PD): 10 pF
  • Pulse mode: pulse duration 10 μs, duty cycle = 0.01

Product Overview:

LDI-1530-FP-1.25G-15/50 is an InGaAsP MQW laser diode coupled to an optical fiber. MAIN FEATURES • Wavelength: 1530 nm in CW (15 mW), 1550 nm in pulse mode (50 mW) • Cavity type: Fabry-Perot • Optical power: up to 15 mW in CW mode and up to 50 mW in pulse mode in the single-mode fiber G.657.A1 • Package types: coaxial • Built-in monitor photodiode

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability