Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Denselight  >  RLS/DL-CS3307A

 

1310nm, 30mW, Superluminescent Laser Diode

  • RLS/DL-CS3307A 1310nm 30mw butterfly packaged laser diode denselight image1
  • RLS/DL-CS3307A 1310nm 30mw butterfly packaged laser diode denselight image2
  • RLS/DL-CS3307A 1310nm 30mw butterfly packaged laser diode denselight image3
  • RLS/DL-CS3307A 1310nm 30mw butterfly packaged laser diode denselight image4

Request Quote  
sku / item#: RLS/DL-CS3307A
ships: Request

Key Features
  • 14-Pin Butterfly Package
  • SM Fiber
  • 3dB Bandwidth of >55nm
  • Large Spectral Width
  • High Power
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/DL-CS3307A
PRICE Request Price
Optical and Electrical
  • Operating Current: 700mA
  • Forward Voltage: 2.4V
  • Power in SMF: 30mW
  • Bandwidth: 55nm
Absolute Maximum Rating
  • Reverse Voltage: 2V
  • Forward Current: 750mA
  • Forward Voltage: 3V
Applications
  • Fiber Optic Sensing
  • Clinical Equipment
  • Biomedical Imaging Devices
  • Fiber Optic Communications
  • Fiber Optic Gyroscope
  • Optical Testing Instrument

Product Overview:

These superluminescent lasers offer 30mW of output power in a 14-pin butterfly package. They have SM fiber as well and are Bellcore GR468-CORE compliant. Common applications include fiber optic sensing, use in biomedical imaging, clinical equipment, and fiber optic communications.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability