Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Seminex  >   RLS/CHP-105

 

High Power Laser Diode Chips, 1470nm, 5W

  • 1470nm-5w-laser
  • 1470nm-5w-package

Request Quote  
sku / item#: RLS/CHP-105
ships: Request

Key Features
  • High Dynamic Power Range
  • CW Output: 5W
  • Custom Wavlengths Available
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/CHP-105
PRICE Request Price
Optical and Electrical
  • Spectral Width: 15nm
  • Threshold Current: 0.5A
  • Operating Current: 14A
  • Operating Voltage: 1.7V
Package
  • Emitter Width: 95µm
  • Emitter Height: 1µm
Applications
  • Free Space Communication
  • LIDAR
  • Medical Laser Equipment
  • Range Finding

Product Overview:

High Power Laser Diode Chips, 1470nm, 5W:

These laser diode chips are high power and multimode, as well as come in a variety of wavelengths. They are also highly efficient and offer a high output of 5 watts. Common applications include free space communication, the medical, military, or aerospace, industries, LIDAR, and with DPSS pump lasers.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability