Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Seminex  >   RLS/15P-101

 

6W, 1470nm, 15 Pin Package

  • 1470nm-6W-laser
  • 1470nm-6W-package

Request Quote  
sku / item#: RLS/15P-101
ships: Request

Key Features
  • High Dynamic Power Range
  • Output Power: 6W
  • 15-Pin Fiber-Coupled Package
  • Multimode
  • Variety of Custom Wavelengths Available
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/15P-101
PRICE Request Price
Optical and Electrical
  • Spectral Width: 10nm
  • Slope Efficiency: 0.4W/A
  • Threshold Current: 0.7A
  • Operating Current: 16A
  • Operating Voltage: 1.6V
Applications
  • Free Space Communication
  • Medical Equipment
  • DPSS Pump Lasers
  • LIDAR

Product Overview:

6W, 1470nm, 15 Pin Package:

This laser diode is high power and multimode, as well as comes in a variety of custom wavelengths. They are also highly efficient and offer a standard low cost mount. A high output power of 6 watts is present. Common applications include free space communication, the medical, military, or aerospace, industries, LIDAR, and with DPSS pump lasers.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability