Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  LDT Laser Diode Technologies  >  FB-M1550-1500TO3

 

1550nm Laser Diode, 1.5W Output Power

  • 1550nm High Power Laser Diode, TO-3 Package

$1165.00  
sku / item#: FB-M1550-1500TO3
ships: Request a Quote for Current Ship Date

Key Features
  • Peak Wavelength 1550 nm (±25 nm)
  • CW Optical Output Power 1.5 W
  • Operation Current < 6.5 A
  • Sold and Supported by LaserDiodeSource.com, a division of Laser Lab Source

Price and Delivery Quote

Buy Now / Add to Cart

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL FB-M1550-1500TO3
PRICE $1165.00
Laser Diode (TO-3 package)
  • Peak Wavelength: 1550 ±25 nm
  • CW Optical Output Power: 1.5 W
  • Operation Current (Iop): < 6.5 Amps
  • Operation Voltage: 1.25 V
  • Threshold Current: <0.9 A
  • Beam Divergence (FWHM) θ║: 10 ±1 degree
  • Spectrum Half-Width (FWHM) : <10 nm
  • Emitting Area: 100 µm x 1 µm
  • Operation Mode: CW, QCW, Pulse (τ>5ns)
  • Refer to Datasheet for Additional Specifications

Product Overview:

1550nm Laser Diode, 1.5W Output Power Overview

Multimode Fabry Perot laser diode 1550nm 1.5W CW output power TO-3 package. This laser diode is designed for long-term reliability at high output power. The internal monitor diode simplifies operation in cases where constant-power mode is required.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability