Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Seminex  >   RLS/15P-103

 

1550nm, 15 Pin Fiber-Coupled, 6 Watts

  • 1550nm-6w-laser

Request Quote  
sku / item#: RLS/15P-103
ships: Request

Key Features
  • High Dynamic Power Range
  • Multimode
  • High Output: 6W
  • Custom Packaging Available
  • Custom Wavelengths Available
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/15P-103
PRICE Request Price
Optical and Electrical
  • Threshold Current: 0.7A
  • Operating Current: 15A
  • Operating Voltage: 1.6V
  • Spectral Width: 10nm
  • Slope Efficiency: 0.38W/A
Package
  • Fiber Length: 1.5m
  • Weight: 82 grams
  • Connector: SMA-905
Applications
  • Free Space Communication
  • DPSS Pump Lasers
  • Medical Laser Equipment
  • LIDAR
  • Military/Aerospace uses

Product Overview:

1550nm, 15 Pin Fiber-Coupled, 6 Watts:

These lasers are high power and multimode, as well as come in a variety of wavelengths. They are also highly efficient and offer a standard low cost mount. Common applications include free space communication, the medical, military, or aerospace, industries, LIDAR, and with DPSS pump lasers.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability