Home  >  Wavelengths 370nm-532nm  >  RGB Photonics  >  RLS/LD-520NM-50MW

 

520nm Single-Mode Laser Diode, 50mW Turn-Key Source & Control Module
- Optical Fiber Coupled Output Available
- Powered by USB

  • Free Space 520nm Laser Diode
  • 520nm Laser Source with Fiber Coupling
  • Ltune Software for Control of 520nm Laser Diode

$1428.00  
sku / item#: RLS/LD-520NM-50MW
ships: 2 weeks

Key Features
  • 520nm Center Wavelength
  • Adjustable Output Power up to 50 mW
  • Single Mode FIber-Coupled Output Available
  • Ultra Compact Design Powered by USB
  • Includes USB Interface and Control GUI
  • Includes Power Supply
  • Offered by RGB Photonics, a Laser Lab Source Marketplace Seller
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Buy Now / Add to Cart

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/LD-520NM-50MW
PRICE $1428.00
general SPECIFICATIONS
  • Wavelength: 520 nm (± 5 nm)
  • Maximum Output Power: 50 mW
  • Power Stability: +/- 1% (10 hours)
  • Collimated Output Spatial Mode: TEM00
  • Fiber-Coupled Model Output Power (typ): 25 mW
Laser Output Specifications
  • Beam Diameter: 1.1 × 2.2 to 1.2 × 2.8 mm
  • Divergence < 0.9 mrad
  • Spatial Beam Mode: TEM00
  • Polarization: Linear, > 100:1
  • Beam Alignment: < 5 mrad and < 0.1 mm
  • Pointing Stability: < 5 µrad/K
module SPECIFICATIONS
  • Dimensions: 40.0 × 25.0 × 25.0 mm
  • Powered by USB
  • Weight: 41 g (0.09 lbs)
  • Operating temperature 0 °C to 45 °C (non-condensing)
  • CDRH classification 3b
Optical Fiber Coupled Output Option
  • Model: RLS/LD-520NM-50MW-FIBER
  • Single Mode or PM Fiber (request)
  • Fiber Length: 0.8 meters
  • Fiber Termination FC/APC (other on request)

Product Overview:

Turn-Key High Stability 520nm Laser Diode Module

Ultra compact, USB powered 520nm laser system from RGB Photonics. The Lambda Mini EVO series is offered as both a free space output with TEM00 or fiber coupled with optional SMF or PM fiber. The compact laser design uses USB as both the control and power source, making this blue laser diode ideal for OEM and laboratory applications that has limited space. The 520nm turnkey laser system can be controlled via a GUI interface that is include with serial commands. All communications are done via USB. Output power can be adjusted via the remote interface.

The Lambda Mini EVO laser diode module is also available at other wavelengths: 375nm, 445nm, 488nm, 515nm, 520nm.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability