Home  >  Wavelengths 600nm-795nm  >  LasersCom  

 

LDI-660-FP-50

  • 650nm 50mW Fabry Perot LasersCom
  • 660nm laser diode 50mw
  • 660nm laser diode 50mw
  • 660nm laser diode 50mw
  • 660nm laser diode 50mw
  • 660nm laser diode 50mw

Request Price   Ships: | Model

Key Features
  • Wavelength 660 nm
  • Customer Specified Package Style: Coaxial with Heat Sink, DIL or Butterfly Package Available
  • 50 mW CW Optical Output Power
  • Gaussian Beam Profile with Single Mode Fiber (SM04 Nufern 630-HP or PM Fujikura SM63)
  • FC/PC Connector
  • Driver Available On Demand (PCB only or Turnkey Solution in Aluminum Case)

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

LDI-660-FP-50 is an AlGaInP laser diode coupled to a single-mode optical fiber and packaged into a hermetic case. MAIN FEATURES • Wavelength: 660 nm • Cavity type: Fabry-Perot • Optical power: up to 50 mW in CW mode in single-mode fiber 630-HP • Package types: coaxial, 14-Pin DIL or 14-Pin Butterfly

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability