Home  >  Wavelengths 600nm-795nm  >  LasersCom  

 

LDI-660-FP-50

Request Price   Ships: 2 weeks | Model

Key Features
  • Wavelength 660 nm
  • Customer Specified Package Style: compact coaxial with double-sided bracket
  • 50 mW CW Optical Output Power
  • Gaussian Beam Profile with Single Mode Fiber (SM04 Nufern 630-HP or PM Fujikura SM63)
  • FC/UPC or FC/APC Connector

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL
PRICE Request Price
ELECTRICAL-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Typcial @ T = 25 °C)
  • Wavelength: 660 nm
  • Spectral width: 0.5 nm
  • Threshold current: 60 mA
  • Operating current: 160 mA
  • Operating voltage: 2.6 V
  • Slope efficiency: 0.44 mW/mA

Product Overview:

LDI-660-FP-50 is an AlGaInP laser diode coupled to a single-mode optical fiber and packaged into a hermetic case. MAIN FEATURES • Wavelength: 660 nm • Cavity type: Fabry-Perot • Optical power: up to 50 mW in CW mode in single-mode fiber 630-HP • Package types: compact coaxial with double-sided bracket

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability