Home  >  Wavelengths 600nm-795nm  >  RGB Photonics  >  RGB-785NM-FIBER

 

785nm Laser Diode Module, Single Mode Fiber Coupled Output with up to 50mW Laser Power

  • 785nm Laser Source with Fiber Coupling
  • Ltune Software for Control of 785nm Laser Diode
  • Free Space 785nm Laser Diode

Request Price   Ships: Contact | Model RGB-785NM-FIBER

Key Features
  • 785nm Center Wavelength, Single Mode FIber Coupled Output
  • Ultra-Compact Design Powered by USB
  • Up to 50mW Output Power
  • FIber Output or Free-Space Output
  • Additional Wavelengths: 635nm, 640nm, 660nm, 685nm

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL RGB-785NM-FIBER
PRICE Request Price
OPTICAL SPECIFICATIONS (fiber coupled output)
  • Wavelength: 785 nm (± 5 nm)
  • Output Power: 50 mW
  • Power Stability: < 2 % (10 h)
  • Control Modes: Constant Power
  • Power Stability (10 hours): < 2 %
  • Noise: < 2% RMS
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: FC/APC
  • Optional Fiber Types: Polarization Maintaining or Multimode (Request)
Optional Free Space Output
  • Wavelength: 785nm (± 5 nm)
  • Output Power: 75 mW
  • Beam Diameter: 1.1 × 2.2 to 1.2 × 2.8 mm
  • Divergence < 0.9 mrad
  • Spatial Beam Mode: TEM00
  • Polarization: Linear, > 100:1
  • Beam Alignment: < 5 mrad and < 0.1 mm
  • Pointing Stability: < 5 µrad/K
General
  • Dimensions: 40.0 × 25.0 × 25.0 mm
  • Powered by USB
  • Weight: 41 g (0.09 lbs)
  • Operating temperature 0 °C to 45 °C (non-condensing)
  • CDRH classification 3b

Product Overview:

Ultra compact USB powered 785nm laser system from RGB Photonics. The Lambda Mini series is offered as both a free space output with TEM00 or single mode fiber-coupled with optional PM fiber. The compact laser design uses USB as both the control and power source making this turnkey laser diode system ideal for OEM and laboratory applications that have limited space. The 785nm turnkey laser system can be controlled via a GUI interface that is include with serial commands. All communications are done via USB. Output power can be adjusted via the remote interface.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability