Home  >  Wavelengths 800nm-895nm  >  AeroDIODE  >  830LD-3-0-0

 

830nm Laser Diode, 2W Output Power, 105μm MM Fiber-Coupled Package

  • 830LD-3-0-0

$695.00  
sku / item#: 830LD-3-0-0
ships: Request a Quote for Current Ship Date

Key Features
  • Center Wavelength 830nm
  • Output Power of 2W (CW)
  • 105 μm Multimode Fiber, NA=0.22
  • Fiber Terminated with FC/PC Connector
  • Compatible with OPTION 6 : High Power Collimator
  • Manufactured by:

    AeroDIODE | Shop All Products

Price and Delivery Quote

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL 830LD-3-0-0
PRICE $695.00
Optical Specifications
  • Wavelength: 830 nm (± 3 nm)
  • CW Output Power: 2 W
  • Spectral Width (FWHM): 3.5 nm
  • Wavelength Shift w Temperature: 0.3 nm / °C
  • Wavelength Shift with Current: 0.7 nm / A
ELECTRICAL SPECIFICATIONS
  • Threshold Current: 0.25 A
  • Operating Current: 2.2 A
  • Operating Voltage: 1.85 V
  • Conversion Efficiency: 50%
  • Slope Efficiency: 1.0 W/A
FIBER AND PACKAGE SPECIFICATIONS
  • Fiber Core: 105 μm
  • Numerical Aperture: 0.22
  • Fiber Clad/Buffer/Tube: 125µm
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
  • Connector: FC/PC
  • Min. Fiber Bend Radius: 30 mm
  • Form Factor: 30.9 mm x 17 mm x 7.7 mm
  • Storage Temperature: -30°C to 70°C
  • Operating Temperature: 15°C to 45°C

Product Overview:

830nm High Power Laser Diode Features

These 830nm lasers offer a high output of 2 watts in CW mode. They come in a fiber-coupled 2-Pin (TO-220) coaxial package with a 105µm fiber pigtail.  The fiber is terminated with an FC/PC connector. Additional key features of these laser diodes are their thermal design / heat efficiency and ease of mounting. Common uses include solid state laser pumping, materials heating, medical, industrial and R&D applications.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability