Home  >  Wavelengths 800nm-895nm  >  LasersCom  >  RLS/LDI-850-FP-15/45-B-3-SM05-FU-CW-1.0

 

Single Mode 850nm Laser Diode, 15mW Output Power (CW), Single Mode Fiber-Coupled Package with FC/UPC Connector

  • 850nm 15mW laser diode
  • 850nm, 15mW Coaxial Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
  • 852nm 15mW Laser Diode Package
  • 850nm Laser Diode 15 mW DIL Package

$343.50  
sku / item#: RLS/LDI-850-FP-15/45-B-3-SM05-FU-CW-1.0
ships: 3 Weeks

Key Features
  • 850nm, 15mW CW Optical Output Power
  • Single Mode Fiber-Coupled Coaxial Package
  • FC/UPC Connector, Single Mode Fiber
  • Offered by LasersCom, a Laser Lab Source Marketplace Seller
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Buy Now / Add to Cart

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/LDI-850-FP-15/45-B-3-SM05-FU-CW-1.0
PRICE $343.50
specifications (Typical @ T = 25 °C)
  • Wavelength: 850nm (+/- 10nm)
  • CW optical output power (max): 15 mW
  • Pulsed optical output power (max): 45 mW
  • Spectral width (typ): 1 nm
ELECTRICAL Characteristics at 25°C
  • Threshold current: 25 mA
  • Operating current: 67 mA
  • Operating voltage: 1.9 V
  • Slope efficiency: 0.48 mW/mA
  • Monitoring output current (PD): 0.19 mA
Optical Fiber Specifications
  • Single-Mode Fiber Pigtail, 50cm
  • Fiber Connector: FC/UPC
  • Other Fiber and Connector Types Available; Inquire

Product Overview:

850nm, 15mW Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode

These 850nm laser diodes are Fabry-Perot devices coupled into a single mode optical fiber. They are packaged in a coaxial fiber-coupled package and have an integrated monitor photodiode. They offer output power up to 15mW in CW mode and up to 45mW when operated in a pulsed mode. The coaxial header is installed into a double-sided heat sink and mounting bracket for simple handling and mounting as well as heat sinking. These lasers comes standard with FC/UPC connector. Please contact us for information on fiber connector options.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability