Home  >  Wavelengths 800nm-895nm  >  Superlum  >  MT850MP

 

850nm Broadband Light Source with Extended Bandwidth

$14200.00   Ships: 2 to 3 weeks | Model MT850MP

Key Features
  • Extremely wide >155nm optical spectrum
  • Short Coherence Length
  • High output power >5 mW
  • USB

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL MT850MP
PRICE $14200.00
Key Specifications
  • Output Power (typical): 6 mW
  • Output Power (minimum): 5 mW
  • Wavelength: 850 nm (+/-10nm)
  • 3 dB spectrum width (typical): 165 nm
  • 3 dB spectrum width (minimum): 155 nm
  • Spectral ripple: <5 %
  • Minimum isolation: -30 dB
  • Spectral shape: Multi-Hump
Stability
  • Long-term (8 h): maximum drift 0.5%.
  • Short term (15 min) : maximum drift 0.1%
Overall dimensions
  • (W×H×D): 251×112×192 mm
  • Weight (max): 4 kg

Product Overview:

These 850nm SLED based broadband light sources from Superlum are extremely wide-spectrum, very low coherence length benchtop instrument sources. The M-series BroadLighter from Superlum is based on a combination of spectrally shifted single mode fiber coupled superluminescent diode modules (SLDs). These units have multiple SLD's integrated and combined to offer extended bandwidth and high output power performance. These units can be operated through a fully featured front panel, or remotely through a USB interface or TTL trigger function.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability