Home  >  Wavelengths 800nm-895nm  >  Amonics  >  LS-850-FP

 

Turn-Key Benchtop Fabry-Perot Laser Diode Source, Fiber Coupled Output

  • Turn-Key Benchtop Fabry-Perot Laser Diode Source, Fiber Coupled Output
  • turn key fabry perot laser diode benchtop source fiber coupled output

$3495.00   Ships: 4 weeks | Model LS-850-FP

Key Features
  • Turn-Key High Stability 850nm Fabry-Perot Source
  • Available at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm
  • RS232 Interface Standard, TCPIP/Ethernet (Optional)
  • Power Stability (CW, 1 hour): < ± 0.02 dB
  • User Adjustable Output Power

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL LS-850-FP
PRICE $3495.00
OPTICAL Specifications
  • Center Wavelength: 850 nm (±10 nm)
  • Output Power: 2 mW
  • Control Mode 1: APC, optical output power control
  • Control Mode 2: ACC, direct current control
  • Spectral Width : < 5 nm
  • Power Stability (CW, 1 hour): < ± 0.02 dB
  • Temperature Limit: User Adjustable Temperature Limit
  • Current Limit: User Adjustable Current Limit
  • Fiber Output: MMF, Multi-Mode Fiber, 50/125mm, Customer Specified Fiber Connector
  • Spectral Width : < 5 nm
GENERAL
  • Operation Temperature: 0 to 40 ℃
  • Shore Power Requirement: 90-240 (VAC), 47-63 Hz
  • Chassis Dimensions (mm): 260(W) x 330(D) x 120(H)
  • Safety Control Key-Lock Switch
  • Safety Control BNC Interlock
  • Remote Interface: RS232
  • TCPIP/Ethernet optional
INTERFACE
  • Alphanumeric Color Front Panel Interface w/ Adjust Knob
  • Remote: RS232, LabView Control Software Included
  • Remote: RJ-45 (TCP/IP Ethernet optional)
  • Optical Connector Options: FC/APC, FC/UPC, SC/APC or SC/UPC

Product Overview:

These benchtop DFB and Fabry-Perot source instruments offer a turn-key high stability laser diode source at 1310nm, 1550nm and 850nm. These sources can be housed in either a benchtop chassis or a compact driver-ready small form factor module. The benchtop version incorporates a user-friendly front panel with LCD monitor display, key switch, power control knob and optical connectors. RS232 or Ethernet computer interface is also offered. The OEM module version is an ideal building block for OEM system integration, especially in fiber optic sensing and optical tomography applications. It requires a single +5V power supply.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability