Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  Seminex  >  LD-1310NM-0.275W

 

High Power Single Mode 1310nm Laser Diode

  • High power 1310nm-1W laser diode

Request Quote  
sku / item#: LD-1310NM-0.275W
ships: Request

Key Features
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Power: 0.275 W
  • Single Mode

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the product Engineer

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL LD-1310NM-0.275W
PRICE Request Price
Specifications
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Power: 0.275 W
  • Aperture: 9 um
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Photodiode and Thermistor

Product Overview:

These high power, single mode laser diodes offer up to 275mW from an industry standard butterfly package. They are designed to meet the needs of datacom and telecom test equipment manufactures seeking the highest available brightness and power for OTDR and testing applications. They are also used in LiDAR and other areas where high power fiber coupled single mode sources are needed.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability