Home  >  Wavelengths 900nm-1190nm  >  AeroDIODE  >  1030LD-1-0-0 / LASER-DIODE

 

1030nm Single Mode Laser Diode; 1.2W Peak Pulse Output Power; 200mW CW Output Power

  • 1030nm Laser Diode
  • 1030nm Laser Diode Butterfly Features
  • 1030nm Single Mode Laser Diode Pinout

$1895.00  
sku / item#: 1030LD-1-0-0 / LASER-DIODE
ships: In-Stock (USA) -- Quantity Available: 2

Key Features
  • Single Mode Emission Spectra
  • 200 kHz Laser Spectral Line Width
  • 200 mW CW Output Power / 1.2W Peak Pulse Power
  • Polarization Maintaining Fiber SM98-PS-U25D-H Terminated with Ceramic Ferrule (FC/APC on request)
  • 14-Pin Butterfly Package; Integrated TE Cooler, Thermistor, Monitor PD
  • Offered by AeroDIODE, a Laser Lab Source Marketplace Seller
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group
  • Manufactured by:

    AeroDIODE | Shop All Products

Price and Delivery Quote

Buy Now / Add to Cart

Purchase this laser installed, tested, and
calibrated in a CW Source System


Compatible Laser Diode Driver


Purchase this laser installed, tested, and
calibrated in a PULSED Source System


AeroDiode Pulsed Laser Diode Driver


Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL 1030LD-1-0-0 / LASER-DIODE
PRICE $1895.00
Optical and Electrical Specifications
  • Wavelength: 1030 nm (-5 / +15 nm)
  • Spectral Width: 0.2 nm / 1.0 nm (CW Mode / Pulsed Mode)
  • Pulsed Output Power: 1,200 mW
  • CW Output Power: 200 mW
  • Threshold Current: 60 mA
  • Operating Current: 350 mA (CW)
  • Operating Voltage: 1.6 V
  • Wavelength Shift w/Temperature: 0.35 nm / degree Celsius
fiber pigtail
  • PM fiber: SM98-PS-U25D-H or Nufern PM980
  • Mode Field Diameter: 6 μm
  • Buffer Diameter: 250 μm
  • Fiber Termination: Ceramic Ferrule (FC/APC on request)

Product Overview:

1030nm Single Mode Laser Diode:

These single mode laser diodes offer up to 1,200mW of output in pulsed operation and 200mW in CW mode. They are offered in a 14-pin butterfly package. The center wavelength is 1030nm (+/-5nm) and they are offered with a PM fiber pigtail. The fiber is terminated with a ceramic ferrule. They are designed to support high power >1W pulsing applications which require a single mode emission profile.





✔    Buy this laser installed and tested in turn-key CW or Pulsed
control electronics & mounting system

✔    See Buy-Now button on right for bundled pricing & purchase



Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability