Home  >  Wavelengths 1310nm-1690nm  >  FITEL  >   RLS/FOL15Q5MWIx-R4-x7

 

DFB laser, 1550nm, 4mW

  • 1550nm-4mw-laser

Request Quote  
sku / item#: RLS/FOL15Q5MWIx-R4-x7
ships: Request

Key Features
  • Low Threshold Current
  • Wide Temperature Operating Range
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Single Stage Isolator Included
  • High Side Mode Suppression Ratio
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/FOL15Q5MWIx-R4-x7
PRICE Request Price
Optical and Electrical
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Output: 4mW
  • Forward Voltage: 1.1V
  • SMSR: 30dB
  • Operating Current: 50mA
Absolute Maximum Rating
  • Reverse Voltage: 2V
  • Forward Current: 150mA
  • Relative Humidity: 85%
Applications
  • CWDM Transmission
  • Analog Repeater for Wireless Transmission

Product Overview:

DFB laser, 1550nm, 4mW:

These laser modules are designed to act as analog repeaters for wireless communication. The module is a coaxial package with a single mode fiber pigtail, which contains a DFB laser diode, a power monitor photodiode, and an optical isolator. This laser module complies with telecom requirements described in TelcordiaTM GR- 468 and is manufactured in an ISOTM9001 certified production line.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability