Home  >  Wavelengths 800nm-895nm  >  AeroDIODE  >  808LD-1-0-0 / LASER-DIODE

 

808nm Single Mode Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode:
- 400mW Peak Pulse Output Power
- 250mW CW Output Power

  • AeroDiode 808nm Single-Mode Laser Diode
  • 808nm Single Mode Butterfly Type 1 Pinout

$2395.00  
sku / item#: 808LD-1-0-0 / LASER-DIODE
ships: 4 to 5 weeks

Key Features
  • Single Mode Fiber Coupled
  • 1nm Laser Spectral Line Width
  • 250mW CW Output Power / 400mW Pulsed Power
  • Single-Mode Hi780 Fiber, FC/APC Connector (PM Fiber Optional)
  • 14-Pin Butterfly Package; Integrated TE Cooler, Thermistor, Monitor PD
  • Offered by AeroDIODE, a Laser Lab Source Marketplace Seller
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Buy Now / Add to Cart

Purchase this laser installed, tested, and
calibrated in a CW Source System


Compatible Laser Diode Driver


Purchase this laser installed, tested, and
calibrated in a PULSED Source System


AeroDiode Pulsed Laser Diode Driver


Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL 808LD-1-0-0 / LASER-DIODE
PRICE $2395.00
Optical and Electrical Specifications
  • Wavelength: 808 nm (± 5 nm)
  • Pulsed Output Power: 400 mW
  • CW Output Power: 250 mW
  • Emission Bandwidth: ~ 3.5 nm
  • Wavelength shift w/ Temperature: 0.25 nm/°C
  • Wavelength shift w/ Current: 5 nm/A
fiber pigtail
  • Fiber: Single-Mode Hi780
  • Optional PM Fiber Available: PM780
  • Fiber Core Diameter: 5 μm
  • Buffer Diameter: 250 μm
  • Connector: None (FC/APC available on request)

Product Overview:

808nm Single Mode Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode

These single mode 808nm laser diodes offer up to 250mW of optical output in CW mode and up to 400mW in a pulsed mode. They are offered in a standard butterfly 14-pin fiber-coupled package. The 14-pin butterfly package includes a TE cooler, thermistor and monitor photodiode. The 14-pin package is an industry standard "Type 1" pin configuration. The standard product comes "bare fiber" with no connector. FC/APC connectorization is available on request for an additional charge. Please contact us for connector pricing.





✔    Buy this laser installed and tested in turn-key CW or Pulsed
control electronics & mounting system

✔    See Buy-Now button on right for bundled pricing & purchase



Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability