Home  >  Wavelengths 800nm-895nm  >  AeroDIODE, an ALPhANOV spin-off   >  RLS/808nm-Model 1

 

808nm, 250mW Single Mode Laser Diode

  • AeroDiode 808nm Single-Mode Laser Diode
  • 808nm Single Mode Butterfly Type 1 Pinout

$2295.00  
sku / item#: RLS/808nm-Model 1
ships: 3 Days

Key Features
  • 808nm (± 3 nm), Single Mode
  • PM Fiber-Coupled 14-Pin Butterfly Package
  • Up to 250mW CW Mode Power; Up to 600 mW Pulsed Output Power
  • Offered by Aerodiode, a Laser Lab Source Marketplace Seller
  • Sold & Supported in North America by: LaserDiodeSource.com, part of the
    Laser Lab Source Marketplace Group

Price and Delivery Quote

Buy Now / Add to Cart

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Customers Also Considered:

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

MODEL RLS/808nm-Model 1
PRICE $2295.00
Optical and Electrical Specifications
  • Wavelength: 808 nm (± 3 nm)
  • Pulsed Output Power: 600 mW
  • CW Output Power: 250 mW
  • Emission Bandwidth: ~ 1 nm
fiber pigtail
  • Polarization maintaining Nufern PM780
  • Mode Field Diameter: 6.6 μm
  • Buffer Diameter: 250 μm
  • PM Aligned FC/APC Connector

Product Overview:

808nm Single Mode Laser Diode

These single mode 808nm laser diodes offer up to 250mW of optical output in CW mode and up to 600mW in a pulsed mode. They are offered in a PM fiber-coupled butterfly package.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability